+7 911 913-1080
 

Frequently asked questions

Please read our FAQ page. If you still have questions, don't hesitate to contact us.

Payments

You can book any our service by e-mail, by phone or having filled a form on our website.
After confirmation receiving you should make the prepayment for booking guarantee. We accept payments via Paypal. The invoice will be sent to your e-mail address. The rest amount you will pay on the spot.

Visa support

Visa support document is not a visa! You should go to Russian Embassy or Consulate for arranging visa in your national passport. You should print visa support document out and give it with passport, photo, insurance and other required documents to Russian Embassy or Consulate. For more information please contact the nearest Russian Embassy or Consulate in your country.
When filling the visa application form you have to enter some information in the questionnaire: confirmation number - your voucher number on the top of the visa support document; inviting travel company name and address: OOO "Avextur", Russia 197101 St.Petersburg, 3 Mira street, off.115; reference number - 009300.
Tourist visa support is required for making Russian tourist visa. You can stay in Russia not more that 30 days with tourist visa and can cross the border one or two times (number of visits should be mentioned in visa support document and in stamped visa). To avoid problems obtaining your visa you must only state to Consulate that you are visiting for tourism and also will be staying in the hotel stated on your visa support document. If you say you are visiting family or friends and staying with them then this visa support document will not be valid as it will be required a different type of invitation.
Business visa support is required for making business (commercial) Russian visa for 3 months, 6 months or one year. With business visa you can stay in Russia not more that 90 days within one visit. You can make single-entry, double-entry or multy-entry visa. You can not work and get salary during your stay. You can visit or take part in exhibitions, talks, business meetings, agreements signing.
Every foreigner arrived to Russia must register his visa. It is the rule. You should make registration within 5 work days after arrival. If you stay in hotel the hotel will register your visa. You can also make visa registration via our travel company.

Suggestions and tips

If you have one day or even just a few hours in St.Petersburg you can visit a number of attractions. Please check our tours "All Highlights" or "Peter and Paul Fortress" or "Hermitage". Surely you will find something suitable for you. And don't forget to combine the tour with transfer to airport or railway station if it is necessary.
Tips are never included in our rates. Tip only if you really liked the service. Tips are a personal gesture and are given whenever the client feels it is necessary. Tips are generally: 10% - good, 15% - great, 20% - best tour in my life. Please report of any abuse.