+7 911 913-1080
 

Russian Visa support booking

Russian visa support documents (invitation).

What is visa support required for?

People who plan to visit Russia for tourism will need a Tourist Visa stamped in their passport. The Visa is issued by the Consulate or Embassy in your country of residence and can be issued for Single or Double entry. Period of stay in Russia can be 30 days maximum. This type of Visa is generally easy to obtain but to apply you will need an invitation from Russian travel agency. This tourist visa is cheapest to get but as it is not extendable you have to depart Russia on or before the date your Visa expires.

Our visa support documents include your Invitation and Confirmation for stay in any place in Russia.

Comparatively more expensive business (or commercial) visa can have multiple uses. Business visa can be asked for 3, 6 months or 1 year. But you are not legalized to stay in Russia for more than 90 days during half a year for one or several visits. If you are invited by some organization for your business trip then they can arrange for your visa documentation. But if you are applying in person you need formal business invitation from Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) or your travel agent can arrange for your invitation.

We can arrange for you the official FMS (MFA) invitation so you can apply for your Russian Business Visa.

Visa support price list

Please consider terms of execution of the invitation and of the visa in consulate when planning your trip.

Tourist visa support
Single entryEUR 17
Double entryEUR 20
Processing time1 work day
Payment typePaypal, bank transfer
We send itby e-mail
Business visa support (multiple entry)
Three monthsEUR 70
Six monthsEUR 80
One yearEUR 95
Processing timeone month
Payment typePaypal, bank transfer
We send itby post or courier for extra charge